I agree with Terms and Conditions and I've read and agree Privacy Policy.

Sending...
Your message has been sent, thank you! Close this notice
Please try again. Close this notice

Schedule a Consultation

Call or email to schedule a free 30-minute session to see if Expath Virtual Coaching® is right for you.

Call me:
06 15 43 53 47

Send an email:
info@expath-coaching.nl

Image

Privacy Policy

Expath Coaching, located at Rulstraat 54a, 4901 LN in Oosterhout NB, is responsible for processing personal data as set out in this privacy statement. For contact information click here.

Personal data that we process

Expath Coaching processes your personal data as you use our services and/or because you have provided us these data. The personal data that we are processing are: first and last name, gender, date of birth, address, telephone number, email address, bank account number.

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors who are younger than 16 years unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is over the age of 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children to prevent data being collected about children without parental consent. If you feel that we have collected personal information without the consent of a minor, please contact us via info@expathcoaching.nl, we will take care that information is going to be removed.

For what purpose and based on what basis are we processing personal data

Expath Coaching processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • handling of your payment
  • to be able to call or email you if necessary in order to perform our services

Automated decision making

Expath Coaching does not take any decisions on matters on the basis of automated processed data that may have a considerable impact on individuals/clients. We are here referring to decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without human intervention.

How long we store personal data

Expath Coaching stores your personal data no longer than strictly necessary to reach the goals for which your information is collected.To be able to offer our services and our work as desired by stakeholders and the client, we apply the retention period below. For the following (categories) of personal data: name, address, email address, telephone number, the retention period is 6 months after the end of a process/project/assignment. In order to be able to carry out our invoicing and to comply with the legal obligation for the tax authorities a retention period of 7 years after last billing applies to financial data, and bank account number.

Sharing of personal information with third parties

Only if necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation, Expath Coaching will provide information to relevant third parties.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Expath Coaching only uses technical and functional cookies. And next to this analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone, after your first visit to a website. The cookies that we use are necessary for the technical operation and user friendliness of the website. They ensure that the website is working properly and for example, remember your preference settings. Cookies can also be used to optimize our website. In your internet browser you can choose to inactivate the storage of cookies. Via settings you can also choose to remove information that has been stored previously.

See, modify, or delete data

You have the right to see your personal data, to correct or remove it. In addition, you have the right to withdraw an earlier consent given permission for data processing. You are entitled to object to the processing of your personal data by Expath Coaching and you have the right to receive the data. This means that you can send us a request to provide you with the information that we have stored in our system. Such a request (a request to inspect, correct, remove, receive your data) is to be sent to info@expathcoaching.nl. To ensure/verify that the request is sent by you, we will ask you to provide a copy of your photo ID (ie passport) along with your request. Make sure that your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), your passport number and social security number are covered (not visible). This to protect your privacy. We will respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.
Expath Coaching would like to point out that you will have the possibility to complain to the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

How we protect personal information

Expath Coaching takes the protection of your personal information very seriously and takes appropriate measures to protect and avoid the abuse, loss, unlawful access, publication and alterations., of your data. If you consider your data not being protected well and/or if there is any indication that data has been misused please contact us at info@expathcoaching.nl

Image

Find Your Path

or find out more about Expath Coaching